Servant Leaders

Servant Leadership Board

Evan Finch (Moderator)

Gary Wininger

Heather Woolbert

Patty Chuchta

Rog Huitink

Cameron Costen (clerk)

Arnie Monahan

Tyler Rice

Von Jessee

Susan White

Laura Rowe

 

Servant Leader Teams

(SLB oversight, pastoral contact in parentheses)

Building: Arnie Monahan (Preston)

Nursery: Miranda Healy (Preston)

Welcome Team: Von Jessee (Preston)

The Well: Tyler Rice (Preston)

Integration Team: JoAnn Kupiec and Susan White (Preston)

Audio/Visual: Laura Rowe (Preston)

Fellowship Team: Patty Chuchta and Cameron Costen (Preston)

Mercy: Rog Huitink (Preston, session)

Worship Administration: Evan Finch (Preston)

Tech Team:* Christopher Battista (Preston, staff)

Library:* Bennie Finch (Preston)

Décor:* Elisa Billings (Preston, staff)

Cleaning:* Paul Wildey (Preston)

Van:* Paul Wildey (Preston)

Prayer Team:* Preston Graham (interim)

Security Team:* Gary Wininger 

*These are ad hoc teams accountable to the SLB.

 

Ministry Leaders

(pastoral contact in parentheses)

Music Team/Worship: Emily Boyer and Trevor Babb (Preston)

Men’s Ministry: David Boyer (Preston)

Women’s Ministry: Lisa Hawkes (Preston)

Children’s Ministry: Heather Woolbert (Preston)

Youth Ministry: Aaron Rathbun

College Ministry: Craig Luekens

Graduate Ministry: Craig Luekens

20/30s Ministry: Von Jessee (Preston)

Young Family Coordinator: Katherine Babb (Preston)

Small Group Leaders: Preston Graham

School of Discipleship: Jeff Hutchinson

 

Finance Team

(pastoral contact in parentheses)

Finance Team Leader: David Taylor (Preston, session)

Treasurer: Joshua Bird (under Finance Team)

Bookkeeper: Janine Lempke (Preston, session)

 

Sunday School Teachers

 

Ages 2.5 - 4’s Class: Preschool Curriculum | Reading Room off of Fellowship Hall

Teachers: Becky Bach, Troy Hutchinson, Peggy Kebabian

Pre-K - 1st Grade Class: K-1 DWELL Curriculum | Basement of Study Center Suite #1 

Teachers: Sheila Tarantino, Elena Gerard, Lisa Tweed

2nd - 4th Grade Class: 2-3 Grade DWELL Curriculum | Library Extension, 2nd Floor Study Center

Teachers: Joshua Bird, Bennie Finch, Julie Walker 

5th - 6th Grade Class: My Purpose Will Stand – Children’s Desiring God Curriculum | First Floor Lecture Room

Teachers: David Boyer, Hannah Chen, Bill Phinney

7th - 8th Grade Class: Westminster Shorter Catechism – Year 2 | Senior Pastor’s Reading Room, 2nd Floor Study Center

Teachers: Cliff Bogue, Katie Levesque, Peter Chuchta

High School Class: High School Room, 2nd Floor Study Center

Teachers: Josh KebabianAaron Rathbun, Colleen McCormack